Set of foreign banknotes: - United Kingdom:... - Lot 217 - Marie-Saint Germain

Lot 217
Estimation :
80 - 120 EUR
Set of foreign banknotes: - United Kingdom: 1 Pound, 1963, VF, P374 - Austria: 20 Kronen, 1913, B, P013; 10 Schilling Type 1950 edition 2 Auflage, VF; 20 Schilling, 1967, VF, P142; 10000 Kronen, 1918, II Auflage, P66 - Kingdom of Belgium: 20 francs, 1964, VF, P138 - Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia, 1 Koruna, 1940, B, P03; 10 Korun, 1942, series Nb, B, P8; 20 Korun, 1944, VF, P09a; 50 Korun, 1940, VF,P5 - Brazil: 100 Cruzeiros, edition 1A and 1st series, 1961, Mint, P170 -Russia: 3 Rubles, 1951, FDC; 5 Rubles, 1951, FDC; 10 Rubles, 1951, FDC; 50 Rubles, 1951, FDC; 250 Rubles, Rostov, 1918, SUP; 100 Rubles, Rostov, 1919, SUP; 1000 Rubles, 1919, VF; 10000 Rubles, 1919, VF; - Cambodia: 10 Riels, 1975, P11; 1 Riel, 1955, TTB, P04a; 100 Riels, 1972, FDC, P15; 100 Riels, 1972, FDC, P15; 500 Riels, 1974, FDC, P16 - Greece: 1000 Drachmas, 1926, TTB, P100; 500 Drachmas, 1939, TTB, P109 - Canada: 1 Dollar, 1954, TTB, P066b - China: 5 Yüan, 1935, P154; 5 Yüan, 1935, P213 - Eastern Caribbean States: 1 Dollar, 1965, TTB, P13 - Colombia: 1 Peso Oro, 1964, VF, P404b - Cyprus: 1 Pound, 1982 (variant in date inscription: II instead of 2), TTB, P50 - Denmark: 10 Kroner, 1936, ttb - Dominican Republic: 1 Peso Oro, 1964, TTB, P99 - Spain: 100 Pesetas, 1931, Mint, P83 - Hungary: 100 Pengo, 1930, TTB, P112 - Mauritius: 200 Rupees, 1985, SUP, P39