René BAZIN (1853-1932). Contes de Bonne Perrette.... - Lot 462 - Marie-Saint Germain

Lot 462
Estimation :
60 - 100 EUR
René BAZIN (1853-1932). Contes de Bonne Perrette. Alfred Mame et fils, Tours, 1931. In-4, 282 pages, full Bradel-style green percaline, publisher's boards. Numerous illustrations on and off-text. - René BOYLESVE (1867-1926) - René LELONG (1871-1933). La Leçon d'amour dans un parc; Les nouvelles leçons d'amour. Librairie de la collection des dix, V. Romagnol, 1923. In-8 of 158 and 135 pages in sheets, blue printed filled covers, green folders and slipcase (accidents). Issued in an edition of 300 numbered copies, one of 150 on vellum with a single state of the sanguine illustrations. - Pierre LOUŸS (1870-1925) - Maurice LEROY (1885-1973). Les Chansons secrètes de Bilitis. Paris, aux dépens d'un amateur, [1948]. In-4 in sheets, grey printed filled cover, beige and gold folder and slipcase. Drypoints by Maurice Leroy. Edition of 200 copies, one of 110 on Rives vellum. - Jean Anthelme BRILLAT-SAVARIN (1755-1826) - Joseph HÉMARD (1880-1961). La Physiologie du goût ou Méditation de gastronomie transcendante. Éditions la Boétie, Brussels, [1947]. Tome I (- II). 2 in-8 volumes of 178 and 170 pages in sheets, uncut, illustrated filled covers, pink folder and slipcase. Edition of 4800 copies. - André WARNOD - James GRAHAM - Jean DULAC. Premier album descriptif de Montmartre. Lajunie, éditions artistiques de Paris, 1927. Unclipped (6 volumes in all).