INDIA. Indian Turpitudes, xxe century. Manuscript... - Lot 270 - Marie-Saint Germain

Lot 270
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
INDIA. Indian Turpitudes, xxe century. Manuscript in-4 of 46 leaves, cardboard covered with printed cloth. Text in Sanskrit calligraphy in ink, illustrated with 10 gouache drawings added, 21.5 x 15.5 cm approximately.