[3 NAMED COPIES] Honoré de BALZAC - Jacques... - Lot 386 - Marie-Saint Germain

Lot 386
Estimation :
60 - 100 EUR
Result : 85EUR
[3 NAMED COPIES] Honoré de BALZAC - Jacques CAMUS. The Girl with Golden Eyes. Paris, Vital de Valence, 1947. In-4 of 124 pages, filled cover printed in red. Illustrated with etchings by Jacques Camus (1893-1971). Limited edition of 300 copies. 3 nominative copies on Johannot pure thread. For Messrs V. de Valence, Jacques Camus and Victor Vidal. Jointly a strong batch of scattered leaves. Provenance: Archives Vital de Valence.