[Marie de RÉGNIER] Gérard d'HOUVILLE. The... - Lot 260 - Marie-Saint Germain

Lot 260
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
[Marie de RÉGNIER] Gérard d'HOUVILLE. The Seducer. Fayard, Paris, 1914. In-8 paperback of 302 pages. First edition. Provenance: with a sending: To Mr. Jean Malye, with a very grateful sympathy for his kindness for Tigre, Marie de Régnier".