[PROSTITUTION] Curt MORECK. Die Halbert,... - Lot 306 - Marie-Saint Germain

Lot 306
Estimation :
350 - 400 EUR
Result : 300EUR
[PROSTITUTION] Curt MORECK. Die Halbert, Ihr Anhang und milieu, circa 1930. Book in German, many illustrations. Enclosed are 41 books on prostitution, including Le Prolétariat de l'amour and SABATIER. Histoire de la législation des femmes publiques et les lieux de débauche. Roret, 1828. An In-8 of 266 pages. Demi-basane blue, Piqures. Several works in average condition.